R095X

WATERPROOF JACKET AND TROUSER SET

A truly tough waterproof suit packed into its own zip closing bag, ideal for the work place or more demanding casual activities.

  •  
  • · Waterproof
  • · Windproof
  • FEATURES
  • Full front zip fastening
  • Taped seams
  • Hood with tear release
  • 2 access pockets on trousers
  • Inner storm cuffs
  • Mesh ventilated back
  • Elasticated waist on trousers
  • Adjustabe snap closing ankles on trousers
  • Zip closing stuff bag
  • Triangles incorporating 3M™ Scotchlite™ reflective materials
  • Heavyweight waterproof protection
  • Adjustable drawcord hem
  • Also available in Junior sizes R095J

  • FABRICS
  • Outer: 190T 100% coated StormDri 2000 Polyester
  • DECORATION
  • Recommended process: Transfer Print, Direct Print
  • Red Red

    (200)

  • Red Red

    (200)

  • Royal Royal

    (2945)

  • RoyalRoyal

    (2945)

  • Black Black

    (BLK)

  • Black Black

    (BLK)

  • Olive Green Olive Green

    (5743)

  • Olive GreenOlive Green

    (5743)

  • Navy Navy

    (289)

  • YellowYellow

    (388)

  • YellowYellow

    (388)

  • Navy Navy

    (289)

    Click for detailed Size Table
    Sizes SMLXL2XL
    JACKET UK 3741454953
    JACKET EURO 4650545864
    TROUSERS WAIST INCHES 30-3232-3434-3636-3838-40
    TROUSER WAIST CM 76-8181-8686-9191-9797-102
    INSIDE LEG INCHES 29303131.532
    INSIDE LEG CM 7476798081
Note
Measurements refer to body size, not garment dimensions. Measurements are given in UK inches and European Men sizes.

How to measure:
Chest: Measure around the chest at its widest point.
Waist: Measure around the natural waist.
Inside Leg: Measure from the top of the inside leg down to the floor without shoes.
stormdri/stormdri2000.jpg definitionrecycled.jpg definition3m.jpg definition